I will post damn near anything for local bands who want to get their music out there, so email me at:

zachattack924@gmail.com


Include a link to your shit and don't be a fag, you fucking faggot. Eat a dick. Lick on these testicles. I wanna anally inseminate Miles Ellerbeck (this will probably be here a year or two before he sees it...Love you bro). Also open yourself up to constructive criticism. I'll bluntly tell you it sucks and give the world a link to see just how bad it sucks. I am mimicking the stream of conscious asshole blogger speech now. Fuck you and eat several more dicks.

Saturday, August 22, 2009

Tank 18-Hog EP + Tank 18 EP

All I really know about Tank 18 is that they hailed from Savannah, Georgia and released the "Hog" EP on Beer City Records in 1995. I have not a single clue when or what label their self-titled EP was released...So if anyone can provide that information, it would be much valued and cherished...To describe the band itself: Snotty, loud and aggressive punk rock at it's best. Enjoy!

Tank 18-Hog EP:

1. Punkout
2. Taxed To Death
3. Rob's Got Rabies
4. Enslaved
5. Hog
6. Remain

Download

Tank 18-Tank 18 EP

1. Drink, Drank, Drunk
2. Another One
3. Spill
4. He Said
5. Holier Than Thou
6. Andy's Not Dead
7. 40oz. Fever

Download

4 comments:

Anarchobox said...

i first heard the hog ep when i got it in a beer city bundle from sound idea distr. and i thought it was awesome but forgot about it till now. thanks for posting.

William said...

Oh yeah, I remember a friend getting this with an order from Sound Idea or Beer City. It fit in with the drunk punk/skater kids in MN and WI.

William said...

Oh yeah, I remember a friend getting this with an order from Sound Idea or Beer City. It fit in with the drunk punk/skater kids in MN and WI.

Greg said...

The first EP was released on Passive Fist... a great local label ran by our friends Pat & Sam.